Advanced Search

$ 0 to $ 0

we found 0 results
Your search results

1015 Burton Road, Show Low, AZ 85901 (MLS# 233308)

Posted by Cyndie Shaffstall on March 25, 2018 | | 0

$249,900
1015 Burton Road
Show Low, AZ 85901
MLS# 233308
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1782 sqft


Lots of room to park trailers, boats and more
  1 / 27  
Lots of room to park trailers, boats and more Metal Roof. Exterior recently painted. 1015 Burton Road, Show Low, AZ 85901 1015 Burton Road, Show Low, AZ 85901 Wood burning Stove. 1015 Burton Road, Show Low, AZ 85901 1015 Burton Road, Show Low, AZ 85901 Door on left goes to laundry room and then into Master Bath. Door on Right goes to Garage & bonus room. 1015 Burton Road, Show Low, AZ 85901 1015 Burton Road, Show Low, AZ 85901 1015 Burton Road, Show Low, AZ 85901 1015 Burton Road, Show Low, AZ 85901 1015 Burton Road, Show Low, AZ 85901 1015 Burton Road, Show Low, AZ 85901 1015 Burton Road, Show Low, AZ 85901 No closet - easily convert to a 3rd bedroom 1015 Burton Road, Show Low, AZ 85901 1015 Burton Road, Show Low, AZ 85901 Huge room Gas fireplace heater 10' ceilings 1015 Burton Road, Show Low, AZ 85901 Seller calls it her "she shed". 1015 Burton Road, Show Low, AZ 85901 1015 Burton Road, Show Low, AZ 85901 1015 Burton Road, Show Low, AZ 85901 1015 Burton Road, Show Low, AZ 85901

Property Description
This 1996 Cavco doublewide has been well cared for and is in good repair - exterior recently painted. 2 bedrooms with a 3rd room that could be a bedroom or office (no closet); however the Bonus Room over garage could also be an additional bedroom or office. Lots of room and plenty of storage. Shared well amongst 3 households and this property has the well on it. There's an attached 2-car garage, Barn, tack shed & other utility shed for storage and/or hobby work. Horses and other animals permitted (buyer to verify). 10' ceiling in garage, multiple fruit trees on the property too. Burton Rd is county maintained and private drive to home off of Burton is a private responsibility. 24'' footings on garage. Pantry in garage.

Details
Maps
Documents
Location, Taxes & Legal
Street #: 1015
Street Name: Burton Road
County: Navajo
State: AZ
Zip Code: 85901
Assessor #: 409-22-007T
Additional Parcel Numbers: No
Area: Linden
Subdivision/Neighborhood: Linden Unsub
Directions: From Show Low on the Deuce of Clubs, take Clark Road (hwy 260) towards Linden, turn Right on Burton Road, take first once on Burton Rd (see directional sign on rt), follow to end - see yard sign.
Legal: See New Legal Description in Documents - attach to your offer.
Taxes: 739.3
Tax Year: 2020
Zoning (Manual): Res
Contract Info
Status: Active
Listing Date: 2021-01-12
Original List Price: 249900
Listing Price: 249900
Current Price: $249,900
List Price/SqFt: 140.24
Main Fields
Residential Type: Manufactured/Mobile
REO: No
Keywords
Bedrooms: 3
Baths: 2
Basement: No
Garage: Yes
Carport: No
Horses: Yes
Fireplace/Woodstove: Woodstove
Trees on Property: Yes
Power Available: Yes
Water Available: Yes
Sewer Available: No
School District: Show Low
General Prop Info
Aprx # of Acres: 1.38
Aprx Lot Dimensions: 214 x 516
Year Built: 1996
Builder: Cavco
Aprx SqFt: 1782
Aprx SqFt Source: Owner
HOA Y/N: No
Assessments: No
Status Change Info
Status Change Date: 2021-01-12
To Show
Keysafe Serial #: 32992900
Utilities Available
Shared Well: Agreement
Garage/Carport
Garage Attached: 2
Property Features
To Show: ShowingTime
Possession: At COE
Owner Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; OMC
Construction: Manufactured; Wood Frame
Manufactured Style: Double Wide
Style: Mobile w/Add-On; Single Level
Roof: Metal; Pitched
Utilities Available: Bottled Gas; Electric - Individual Metered; Navopache; Propane Tank Leased; Septic; Well
Property Boundary: Chain Link Fence; Partly Fenced; Recorded Survey; Wire Fence
Baths: Full Bath; Shower; Tub/Shower
Kitchen Features: Built-In Dishwasher; Disposal; Gas Range; Pantry; Refrigerator
Laundry: Dryer; Utility Room; Washer
Eating Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Kitchen/Dining Room Combo
Other Rooms: Potential Bedroom; Separate Quarters; Study/Den
Cooling: Window Unit
Heating: Bottled Gas; Forced Air; Wood
Water Heater: Gas
Fireplace/Woodstove: Gas Fireplace; In Living Room; Woodstove
Foundation: Other; Slab
Floor Covering: Carpet; Laminate
Interior Features: Dual Pane Windows; Master Bedroom Down; Sky Lights; Smoke Detector; Split Bedroom; Vaulted Ceiling
Exterior Features: Barn/Stable; Deck; Gutters/Down Spouts; Panoramic View; Utility Building
Garage/Carport: Garage Door Opener
Road Maintenance: County; Private Maintained Road
Property Adjoins: Private
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width
Living Room18.3313.50
Kitchen16.0012.50
Master Bedroom12.1013.00
Bedroom 29.0010.50
Bedroom 311.5012.75
Other RoomSecond25.0022.00
Other Room22.9222.75

Listing Office: HomeSmart Professionals

Last Updated: January - 12 - 2021

1015 Burton Road, Show Low, AZ 85901 - MLS# 233308

Copyright 2020 White Mountain Association of REALTORS®. All rights reserved. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this Website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the White Mountain Association of REALTORS®.

Thursday 21st of January 2021 04:55 PM

Compare Listings